Conference Committee

Leadership

  • Chair: Jerry Pimental
    CEO & Owner
    Paladin Supply Chain Solutions, LLC

  • Vice-Chair: Andy Bass
    Director of Distribution, Residential HVAC & Supply
    Ingersoll Rand

Subject Matter Experts

  • Jeremy Banta
    Program Coordinator – Supply Chain Management
    Columbus State Community College

  • Chad Claude
    Director – Operations
    DHL Supply Chain

  • Steve DeNunzio
    Senior Lecturer
    The Ohio State University

  • Chris Elliott
    Consulting Manager
    Blue Horseshoe

  • Michael Gingerella
    Business Development Manager
    Rinchem Company, Inc.

  • Larry Hargreaves
    Vice President Operations
    Hopewell Logistics

  • Tim Hotze
    SVP Global Supply Chain & Logistics: Network Planning and Global Intelligence
    Target

  • MaLinda Lewis
    General Manager
    Walmart, Inc.

  • Steven Linn
    Vice President of Supply Chain Consulting
    OPSdesign

  • Aaron Lord
    Director of Operations Excellence
    Michael Kors

  • Chris Murtha
    Yale Brand Marketing Manager
    Hyster-Yale Group

  • Steve Simmerman
    Sr. Director
    JDA Software

  • Paul Slack
    Sr. Principal Distribution Engineer
    Amway Corporation

  • Will Sparks
    Director, Logistics Field Support
    Tractor Supply Company

  • Jeremy Tancredi
    Director
    West Monroe Partners

  • Jacqueline Terrell
    Vice President of Marketing
    REB

  • Arch Thomason
    CEO
    Sunland Logistics Solutions

Proposal Reviewers

  • Jon Beauregard
    Regional Warehouse Manager,
    Salt River Project

  • Pete Bradley
    General Manager
    KENCO

  • Paul Chadwell
    Continuous Improvement Manager
    KeHE Distributors

  • Mike Cook
    VP of Operations
    FW Logistics

  • Anthony Glynn
    Director
    DistributionNOW

  • Richard Gott
    Director Global Logistics
    W.L. Gore & Associates

  • Judi Griffin
    Director of Strategic Inventory Management
    Zones, Inc.

  • Chris Laux
    VP Sales
    MWD Logistics

  • Kevin Ledversis
    Sales Director – North America
    Newcastle Systems

  • Michael Lunsford
    Manager of Industrial Engineering
    AutoZone, Inc.

  • William Miller
    Director of Business Development
    Faure Brothers Corporation

  • Timothy Talarico
    Business Development Manager
    Hy-Tek Integrated Systems

  • Chelsea Tate
    Logistics Engineer
    LeSaint Logistics

  • Kevin Thompson
    Partner/Vice President
    Conveyor Solutions West

  • Michael Tolbert
    Director of Consumer Contract Logistics
    Kuehne + Nagel

  • Jorge Valle
    Sr. Manager Nogales Transportation, Distribution & Safety
    The Chamberlain Group

  • Aaron Wilker
    Managing Partner
    C2 Logistix

  • Greg Younghans
    President
    Reliable Management Solutions